Swimmers

 

Traralgon Swimming Club captains 2017/18
Emily Beecroft and James Gallagher: Senior Vice Captains
Bridget Cain and Kieran Georgeson: Vice Captains

Club Champion 2016-17 – Jordyn Cargill

Club Champions

1986/87 Warren Curnow
1987/88 Warren Curnow
1988/89 Warren Curnow
1989/90 Warren Curnow
1990/91 Jedd Murdoch
1991/92 Brian Ford
1992/93 Brian Ford
1993/94 Donna Wright
1994/95 Sharni Mabilia
1995/96 Kathleen Froud
1996/97 Courtney Ford
1997/98 Courtney Ford
1998/99 Courtney Ford
1999/00 Courtney Ford
2000/01 Courtney Ford
2001/02 Brenton Ford
2002/03 Brenton Ford
2003/04 Jeremy Saunders
2004/05 Jeremy Saunders
2005/06 Melissa Hopley
2006/07 Jeremy Saunders
2007/08 Jeremy Saunders
2008/09  Jeremy Meyer
2009/10 Georgia Tsebelis
2010/11 Georgia Tsebelis
2011/12 Annie Pepper
2012/13 Alexander Tsebelis
2013/14 Mikaela Cornelissen
2014/15 Mikaela Cornelissen
2015/16 Mikaela Cornelissen
2016/17 Jordyn Cargill

 

Traralgon’s 2017 National Swimmers

*First Year Qualified as TRL Swimmer

Swimmer Year* Swimmer Year*
1 Noel Donnelly 1978 48 Brayden Haney 2010
2 Charles Ford 1979 49 Matt Norwood 2010
3 Kathleen Froud 1997 50 Fabienne Schoutens 2011
4 Courtney Ford 1998 51 Erin Roberts 2011
5 Ben Geard 1999 52 Taylah DaRos 2011
6 Tim Blackwood 1999 53 Jessica Norwood 2011
7 Terri McNeill 1999 54 Nicole Moon 2011
8 Fiona Mitchell 2000 55 Jordan Arthur 2011
9 Caitie Mitchell 2001 56 Philip Blunt 2011
10 Kristy Timmer-Arends 2001 57 Mikaela Cornelissen 2012
11 Brenton Ford 2001 58 Jasmine Doultree 2012
12 Sarah Allen 2001 59 Bridie O’Keefe 2012
13 Abbie Stockdale 2001 60 Gemma Radosavljevic 2012
14 Rebekah Smith 2002 61 Annie Pepper 2012
15 Sam Ashby 2002 62 Lily Collins 2012
16 Mark Vannapraseuth 2002 63 Caiden Gill 2012
17 Jeremy Saunders 2003 64 William Lee 2012
18 Melissa Hopley 2003 65 Mitchell Young 2012
19 Andrew Cameron 2004 66 Cameron Juha 2012
20 Ben Smits 2004 67 Connor O’Neill 2013
21 Jarrod Raun 2004 68 Emily Beecroft (MC) 2013
22 Rhiannon Raun 2004 69 Ellodie Reid 2013
23 Elizabeth Bacchetti 2004 70 Alexander Tsebelis 2013
24 Andrew O’Connor 2004 71 Sophie Fitzpatrick 2014
25 Emma Heath 2004 72 Melina deCort 2014
26 Sven Eriksson 2005 73 Locke DeGaris 2014
27 Emily Swinburne 2005 74 Lauren Akers 2014
28 Amanda Wells 2006 75 Alice Peddle 2015
29 Jeremy Meyer 2006 76 Riley Akers 2015
30 Erin O’Connor 2006 77 Bridget Cain 2016
31 Charley Askew 2006 78 Alice Butler 2016
32 Matthew Dinsmore 2006 79 Harliai Curthoys-Davies 2016
33 Brayden Waltham 2006 80 Sophie Waller 2016
34 Stephanie Morgan 2006 81 Ruby Storm (MC) 2016
35 Dale Mitchell 2006 82 Olivia King 2016
36 Kirsten Lieshout 2007 83 James Gallagher 2016
37 Alyce Milkins 2007 84 Chance Doultree 2017
38 Jye Thompson 2008 85 Elayna Pistrin 2017
39 Sarah Berryman 2008 86 Jordyn Cargill 2017
40 Dylan Wyatt 2009 87 Eliza Jeffs 2017
41 Alice Lieshout 2009 88 Neisha Ablett 2017
42 Elliot Shaw  2009  89 Aidan Bell 2017
43 Georgia Tsebelis 2010
44 Maggie O’Keefe 2010
45 Trent Morrow 2010
46 Daniel Gill 2010
47 Jordan Radosavljevic 2010

Honorary Members
Scott Ashby
Ashley Delaney
National Relay Swimmers
Kim Beedall
Zoe Trembath
Stephanie Spehar
Mitchell O’Neill